Organization

Chairman of the Conference

  • Eng. Manuel Domingos Vicente - Vice-President of the Republic

Honorary Committee

The Honorary Committee demonstrates the high patronage and support of the Ministry of Energy and Water to the Conference and the Exibition, and is the guarantee of the high scientific and technical quality of the event.

  • Eng. João Baptista Borges - Minister of Energy and Water
  • Eng. Joaquim Ventura - Secretary of State for Energy
  • Eng. Luís Filipe da Silva - Secretary of State for Water

Coordination Committee

This Committee is responsible for the coordination, organisation, international dissemination, definition of the issues and materialisation of the Conference.

  • Dr.ª Fátima Coelho Martins - Coordinator
  • see more members
    • José Barata de Oliveira
    • Pedro Cunha Serra
    • Joaquim Moreira Lima

Program Commission

This Commission has the responsibility for the program organisation, the logistics and the monitoring of the Conference

  • Eng. Luís Mourão Garcês da Silva - Presidente do Conselho de Administração do IRSE
  • see more members
    • Fátima Maria da Conceição Rodrigues Martins
    • António Fernandes Rodrigues Belsa da Costa
    • Lucrécio Alexandre Manuel da Costa
    • Serafim Dias Henriques da Silveira
    • Sandra Marina Ferreira dos Santos da Silva Cristóvão
    • João Carlos de Castro Paiva
    • José Alves Salgueiro
    • Diogenes Orsini Flores Diogo
    • Kiala Pierre
    • Job Feca Martins Vilinga
    • Adriano Sebastião de Almeida Maiano
    • Félix Vieira Lopes
    • João Moreira Pinto Saraiva
    • Marlene de Castro Paiva
    • Jacinto Caculo
    • Fernando Gonga Barros
    • Mário Francisco Domingos
    • Paulo Jorge Calombo Ringote
    • Pedro Mateus Canjimbo
    • Pedro Carlos Domingos Lemos
    • Armindo Mussungo
    • Armindo Mário Gomes da Silva
    • Eurico José Martins Ferreira Mandslay
    • Rui João Quivota
    • Manuel Quintino
    • José Carlos dos Santos Neves
    • Hélder de Jesus Garcia Adão
    • Lionídio Gustavo Ferreira de Ceita
    • Joaquim Moreira Lima
    • José António Barata de Oliveira
    • Pedro Eduardo Passos da Cunha Serra
    • Pedro Sousa
    • Luís Gomes

Protocol and Public Relations Commission

This Commission is responsible for the protocol services and reception of invited dignitaries, public relations and image monitoring of the event.

  • Eng.º Manuel de Oliveira Simões Ferreira - Coordinator
  • see more members
    • Benevildes Cabral Marcelino
    • Fragoso Mário Miranda
    • Benedito António Gaspar
    • Maria de Fátima
    • Vância de Fátima da Silva Costa
    • José Mundongo Cainda
    • Maria Armanda Mensah

Drafting Committee

This Committee has the responsibility for the composition, treatment, summary of all the issues addressed during the Conference and compilation of texts and is organised into two subcommittees: Energy and Water.

  • Professor Doutor Lucrécio Alexandre Manuel da Costa - Coordinator
  • see more members
    • a) Para Águas

      • Pedro Eduardo Passos da Cunha Serra
      • Elsa Maria da Cruz de Figueiredo Varges Ramos
      • Rui Cunha Marques
      • Maria Pedro Odete Trigo
      • Emanuel dos Santos Carlos
    • a) Para Energia

      • José António Barata de Oliveira
      • Pedro Silva
      • Luís Gomes
      • Diógenes Orsini Flores Diogo
      • Maria Augusta Rodrigues de Macedo

Secretariat

  • Dra. Teresa Dias dos Santos - Coordinator
  • see more members
    • a) Secretariado-Geral

      • Sónia Marísia de Lourdes Pedro
      • Branca Florentina Diogo Salvador
      • Lyodimila Cordeiro Magalhães Leal dos Santos
      • Telma Karina Ferreira Dionísio Gomes
      • Ilda de Jesus Varela Martins
      • Sérvia Celeste dos Santos de Carvalho
      • Carla Vaz Ferreira
      • Filomena Domingos
      • Armindo Sardinha Nhonga
      • João André Pedro
    • b) Tecnologias de Informação

      • Marcolino Yava
      • Salomão Sangueve
      • Fernanda Paula Domingos
      • Mário Gama

Communication and Markting

  • Joaquim Clemente Camoxi - Coordinator
  • see more members
    • Neusa Cumbe
    • Mariano de Almeida
    • Kátia Viegas
    • Carlos Gil
    • Nascimento Quicassa

Committee of the 1st International Exhibition on Energy and Water

  • Eng. António Fernandes Rodrigues Belsa da Costa - Commissioner
  • see more members
    • Leonel Lucala
    • Graciete Pitra
    • António Quaresma
    • Maria da Encarnação C. M. C. Júlio
    • Diogo Costa
    • Maria Filomena Borges
2013 ACEEW all rights reserved.